0

2014 Barter Fest Performance Schedule

Posted by Ralph E. Cook on Sep 17, 2014 in Abandoned Scout Camp, Barter Fest, Music

Performance schedule for Barter Fest’s hay wagon stage:

10298995_782834098427719_2567256201354090044_n

Leroy     Noon-12:45

Open Mic     12:45- 2:15

 

10402844_511905798932013_5445899429748606436_n

Old School     2:15-3:00

 

002

Michael Mitchell     3:15- 3:30

 

barterfest9-10 075

Buffalo Skin     3:45-4:15

 

10369167_881165768563828_8569259810335567945_n

Natasha Vodkavitch     4:30-5:15

 

1471235_671182799582476_176976733_n

Al DeSautel     5:30-6:15

 

10505156_10203792496269396_8653756089857421853_o

Amanda Standalone     6:30-7:15

 

281877_416295571765255_1250334469_n

Karen Townsend     7:15-8:00

 

621809_10151163430283156_911009029_o

Dorthy Fix     8:15-8:45

 

6411_234147425496_565106_n

Duluth Spin Collective     8:45-9:30

 

LeonBoots

Leon Boots     9:30-10:15

 

image044

Matt Faulkingham     10:15- 10:45

 

hideout

Sycamore Smith     11:00-12:00 am

 

Indoor Schedule 504 N Front St:

960045_10151593303593604_2140759377_n

Brain Washh     12:00-1:00 am

 

551859_10151026949593458_1772830742_n

DJ Guy Jean     1:00 am – ???

 

The 2014 Barter Festival is made possible by the Hewitt Lions Club, the City of Hewitt and “by the voters of Minnesota through a grant from the Five Wings Arts Council, thanks to a legislative appropriation from the Arts and Cultrual Heritage Fund”.

 
0

Barter Fest Demonstration Schedule

Posted by Ralph E. Cook on Sep 16, 2014 in Action, Barter Fest

Barter fest demonstration classes will be held indoors (unless noted otherwise) at 504 N Front Street Hewitt.  These classes are sponsored by the New York Mill Cultural Center and are made possible “by the voters of Minnesota through a grant from the Five Wings Arts Council, thanks to a legislative appropriation from the Arts and Cultrual Heritage Fund”.

Kathy Connell – Seed Saving

Noon- 1pm

Break

1- 1:15 pm

Kathy Connell- Continued

1:15- 2 pm

Nikki Werner- Coptic Book Binding

2:30-3:00 pm

Brad Wegsheid- Raku Ceramics (outdoors)

3:15-4:15 pm

Pat Kilby- coffin making

4:30-5:30 pm

Bruce Engebretson- spinning & weaving

5:45-7:30 pm

 
0

2014 Barter Fest Flyer

Posted by Ralph E. Cook on Sep 2, 2014 in Barter Fest

PCfrontBarterfest2014

 

PCBACKBARTER2014

 

As always, this year’s Barter Fest flyer was skillfully made by Amber Fletschock.

Copyright © 2017 Campfire Tales All rights reserved. Theme by Laptop Geek.